vs
7.8Noise control & calls9.2
7.6Battery6.3
Why is ED-WH950NB better than LIVE 660NC?
- Battery life55 h vs 50 h+10%
- Highest frequency40,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz2×
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5+6%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
Why is LIVE 660NC better than ED-WH950NB?
- Weight296 g vs 265 g+12%
- Lowest frequency20 Hz vs 16 Hz+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | — | Over-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 40 mm | 40 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 16 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 40,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 32 Ω | 32 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 91 dB | 97 dB |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 55 h | 50 h |
| Battery life with ANC | — | 40 h |
| Battery capacity | — | 750 mAh |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Quick charge (claimed) | — | 5 min → 1 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | LDAC, SBC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | — |
| aptX | No | — |
| LDAC | Yes | — |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Voice assistant | — | Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Companion app | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 296 g | 265 g |
| Foldable | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |









