vs
7.4Battery9.8
Why is UBOOM X better than Rockster Air 2 Stereo-Set?
- Weight4,150 g vs 14,150 g3.4×
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5+6%
- Battery capacity8,400 mAh vs 7,800 mAh+8%
Why is Rockster Air 2 Stereo-Set better than UBOOM X?
- Battery life30 h vs 58 h+93%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Driver size | 20 mm | — |
| Output power | 80 W | — |
| Lowest frequency | — | 47 Hz |
| Highest frequency | — | 22,000 Hz |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 30 h | 58 h |
| Battery capacity | 8,400 mAh | 7,800 mAh |
| Charging time | 6 h | — |
| Fast charging support | Yes | — |
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Mains powered | — | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | — | aptX HD, aptX, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | — | Yes |
| aptX | — | Yes |
| LDAC | — | No |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 4,150 g | 14,150 g |
| Width | — | 323 mm |
| Height | — | 589 mm |
| Depth | — | 344 mm |
| Protection rating | IP67 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx7 | — |
| Dust protection (IP) | 6 | — |
| Floats | Yes | — |
| Colours | — | Black |
| Features | ||
| Party / stereo pairing | Yes | — |
| Light effects | Yes | — |









