vs
7.2Noise control & calls9.3
3.4Battery8.6
Why is Gemini II Opera de Paris better than NeoBuds Plus?
- Lowest frequency5 Hz vs 20 Hz4×
- aptXYes · NeoBuds Plus: No
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
Why is NeoBuds Plus better than Gemini II Opera de Paris?
- Battery life5 h vs 11 h2.2×
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)No · Gemini II Opera de Paris: Yes
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 40,000 Hz2×
- LDACNo · Gemini II Opera de Paris: Yes
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5.4+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Hybrid |
| Driver size | 10 mm | 10 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 5 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 40,000 Hz |
| Sensitivity | — | 92 dB |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 5 h | 11 h |
| Battery life with ANC | — | 8 h |
| Total with charging case | — | 47 h |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX, AAC, SBC | LDAC, LHDC, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | Yes |
| aptX | Yes | No |
| LDAC | No | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 6 g | — |
| Protection rating | IPX4 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | — | 5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |



