vs
9.6Sound6.1
4.7Connectivity4.7
Why is Dione better than Citation MultiBeam 1100?
- Output power950 W vs 630 W+51%
- SubwooferWireless subwoofer included vs None
- Channel count5.1 vs 3.1+64%
- Lowest frequency24 Hz vs 52 Hz2.2×
- Highest frequency21,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz+5%
Why is Citation MultiBeam 1100 better than Dione?
- Weight12,000 g vs 4,600 g2.6×
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 950 W | 630 W |
| Speaker channels | 5.1.2 | 3.1.2 |
| Channel count | 5.1 | 3.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | None |
| Lowest frequency | 24 Hz | 52 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 21,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5 | 5 |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| AirPlay | Yes | Yes |
| Chromecast / Google Cast | — | Yes |
| Multiroom | Yes | Yes |
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 12,000 g | 4,600 g |
| Width | 1,200 mm | 1,150 mm |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | vor dem Fernseher, an der Wand | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher |









