Why is Sound M better than SBW 300?
- Output power300 W vs 210 W+43%
- Weight4,000 g vs 4,800 g+20%
Why is SBW 300 better than Sound M?
- SubwooferNone vs Wireless subwoofer included
- Channel count2.1 vs 3.1+48%
- Lowest frequency41 Hz vs 24 Hz+71%
- Highest frequency23,000 Hz vs 28,000 Hz+22%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 300 W | 210 W |
| Speaker channels | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Channel count | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | 41 Hz | 24 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 23,000 Hz | 28,000 Hz |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | — | aptX HD |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | — | Yes |
| aptX | — | Yes |
| LDAC | — | No |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | — |
| HDMI inputs | 3 | — |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 4,000 g | 4,800 g |
| Width | 725 mm | 1,200 mm |
| Colours | — | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | vor dem Fernseher, unter dem Fernseher | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher |









