vs
3.5Sound4.2
Why is Sound L better than Flexus Core 200?
- Highest frequency23,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz+15%
- Lowest frequency41 Hz vs 43 Hz+5%
Why is Flexus Core 200 better than Sound L?
- Channel count2.1 vs 3.1+49%
- Weight11,000 g vs 8,500 g+29%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | — | 180 W |
| Speaker channels | 2.1 | 3.1.2 |
| Channel count | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | None |
| Lowest frequency | 41 Hz | 43 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 23,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | — |
| aptX | Yes | — |
| LDAC | No | — |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | 3 | — |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Multiroom | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 11,000 g | 8,500 g |
| Width | 900 mm | 1,118 mm |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | unter dem Fernseher | an der Wand, unter dem Fernseher |









