vs
2.9Connectivity6.5
Why is Smart Soundbar better than HW-QS760GF/ZG?
- Channel count5.1 vs 3.1+63%
- Weight3,100 g vs 4,400 g+42%
Why is HW-QS760GF/ZG better than Smart Soundbar?
- SubwooferNone vs Wireless subwoofer included
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5.2+24%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Speaker channels | 5.1 | 3.1.2 |
| Channel count | 5.1 | 3.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| DTS:X | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Microphones | 2 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5.2 |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| Optical input | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| AirPlay | Yes | Yes |
| Chromecast / Google Cast | Yes | Yes |
| Spotify Connect | — | Yes |
| Voice assistant | Alexa | — |
| Voice assistant built in | Yes | — |
| Companion app | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 3,100 g | 4,400 g |
| Width | 694 mm | 1,160 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | unter dem Fernseher, an der Wand | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher |









