Why is Smart Soundbar 900 better than Bowfell?
- Channel count5.1 vs 2.12.4×
Why is Bowfell better than Smart Soundbar 900?
- Weight5,750 g vs 1,500 g3.8×
- SubwooferNone vs Wireless subwoofer included
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Speaker channels | 5.1.2 | 2.1 |
| Channel count | 5.1 | 2.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | — | 30 Hz |
| Highest frequency | — | 20,000 Hz |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5 |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 5,750 g | 1,500 g |
| Width | 1,045 mm | 388 mm |
| Height | — | 54 mm |
| Depth | — | 72 mm |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | — | vor dem Fernseher |









