Why is Smart Soundbar 900 better than SPD7Y?
- Channel count5.1 vs 3.1+64%
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 4+5%
Why is SPD7Y better than Smart Soundbar 900?
- SubwooferNone vs Wireless subwoofer included
- Weight5,750 g vs 3,800 g+51%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | — | 380 W |
| Speaker channels | 5.1.2 | 3.1.2 |
| Channel count | 5.1 | 3.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| DTS:X | — | Yes |
| Hi-Res Audio | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 4 |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | — | Yes |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Companion app | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 5,750 g | 3,800 g |
| Width | 1,045 mm | 890 mm |
| Height | — | 65 mm |
| Depth | — | 119 mm |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | — | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher |









