vs
3.5Sound6.7
Why is Pulse Cinema Mini better than HW-Q610F/XE?
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 4.2+24%
Why is HW-Q610F/XE better than Pulse Cinema Mini?
- SubwooferNone vs Wireless subwoofer included
- Channel count2.1 vs 3.1+49%
- Weight5,200 g vs 3,900 g+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 280 W | — |
| Speaker channels | 2.1 | 3.1.2 |
| Channel count | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 4.2 |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 5,200 g | 3,900 g |
| Width | 850 mm | 1,030 mm |
| Colours | — | Black |
Related comparisons
vs
Bluesound Pulse Cinema MinivsSamsung HW-B650F/XU
vs
Bluesound Pulse Cinema MinivsLG US70TR 5.1.1 Wireless Sound Bar
vs
Bluesound Pulse Cinema MinivsSonos Arc Ultra Soundbar
vs
Bluesound Pulse Cinema MinivsSamsung QS700F 3.1.2ch Q-Series Dolby Atmos Apple AirPlay 2025
vs
Bluesound Pulse Cinema MinivsSamsung Q930F/XU
vs
Bluesound Pulse Cinema MinivsLG SQM1 Bluetooth Compact All-In-One Soundbar 2.0

