Dimensions
Size comparison
OsloBorea BR02 CONNECT
| Oslo | Borea BR02 CONNECT | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 520 mm | 310 mm | +210 mm |
| Width | 410 mm | 176 mm | +234 mm |
| Depth | 410 mm | 274 mm | +136 mm |
| Weight | 18,500 g | 13,400 g | +5,100 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Oslo better than Borea BR02 CONNECT?
- Lowest frequency45 Hz vs 51 Hz+13%
Why is Borea BR02 CONNECT better than Oslo?
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)No · Oslo: Yes
- Weight18,500 g vs 13,400 g+38%
- aptXNo · Oslo: Yes
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5+19%
- Highest frequency18,000 Hz vs 22,000 Hz+22%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | — | 100 W |
| Speaker channels | — | 2.0 |
| Channel count | — | 2 |
| Lowest frequency | 45 Hz | 51 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 18,000 Hz | 22,000 Hz |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | SBC | aptX HD, aptX, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | Yes |
| aptX | No | Yes |
| LDAC | No | No |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| Optical input | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 18,500 g | 13,400 g |
| Width | 410 mm | 176 mm |
| Height | 520 mm | 310 mm |
| Depth | 410 mm | 274 mm |
| Colours | Brown | — |
| Features | ||
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |
| Party / stereo pairing | Yes | — |
| Remote control | — | Yes |









