vs
8.4Sound3.0
4.4Noise control & calls8.7
6.6Battery8.4
9.0Build & features8.9
Why is Inspire XC1 better than Endurance Peak 4?
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)Yes · Endurance Peak 4: No
- Charging time1 h vs 4 h4×
- Highest frequency40,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz2×
- LDACYes · Endurance Peak 4: No
- Bluetooth version6.1 vs 5.4+13%
- Earbud weight (each)6 g vs 10.5 g+75%
- Driver size10.8 mm vs 10 mm+8%
Why is Endurance Peak 4 better than Inspire XC1?
- Active noise cancellingNo · Inspire XC1: Yes
- Battery life8 h vs 12 h+50%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx6 vs IPx8+33%
- Total with charging case40 h vs 48 h+20%
- Microphones4 vs 6+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Open-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | — |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 10.8 mm | 10 mm |
| Number of drivers | 2 | — |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 40,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 16 Ω |
| Sensitivity | — | 108 dB |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | No | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | — | Yes |
| Microphones | 4 | 6 |
| Noise reduction for calls | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 8 h | 12 h |
| Battery life with ANC | — | 8 h |
| Total with charging case | 40 h | 48 h |
| Battery capacity | 48 mAh | — |
| Charging time | 1 h | 4 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 6.1 | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth codecs | LDAC, AAC, SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | Yes | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Low-latency game mode | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 6 g | 10.5 g |
| Protection rating | IP66 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx6 | IPx8 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 6 | 6 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |









