vs
6.0Battery6.9
Why is Eli Sport 1 better than Eli Sport 2?
Eli Sport 1 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Eli Sport 2 better than Eli Sport 1?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx7+75%
- Battery life7.5 h vs 8 h+7%
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 40,000 Hz2×
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 6+13%
- Driver size16.2 mm vs 17 mm+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Open-ear | Open-ear |
| Ear cup design | Open-back | Open-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 16.2 mm | 17 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 40,000 Hz |
| Hi-Res Audio | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | — | No |
| Microphones | 4 | 4 |
| Noise reduction for calls | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7.5 h | 8 h |
| Total with charging case | — | 45 h |
| Charging time | 1 h | — |
| Fast charging support | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 6 |
| Bluetooth codecs | — | LDAC, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | — | Yes |
| aptX | — | No |
| LDAC | — | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| Low-latency game mode | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 84 g | — |
| Protection rating | IPX4 | IP57 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx7 |
| Dust protection (IP) | — | 5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |









