vs
5.8Noise control & calls7.2
5.3Battery7.5
Why is Eleven better than FoKus Prestige Encore?
- Driver size9.2 mm vs 8 mm+15%
- Highest frequency22,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz+10%
Why is FoKus Prestige Encore better than Eleven?
- Battery life8 h vs 10 h+25%
- LDACNo · Eleven: Yes
- Battery life with ANC6 h vs 7 h+17%
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5.4+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Hybrid |
| Driver size | 9.2 mm | 8 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 22,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 18 Ω |
| Sensitivity | — | 105 dB |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Adaptive ANC | Yes | — |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | Yes |
| Microphones | 6 | — |
| Noise reduction for calls | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 8 h | 10 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 6 h | 7 h |
| Total with charging case | 28 h | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | — |
| Wireless charging (case) | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX Adaptive, AAC, SBC | LDAC, aptX Lossless, aptX Adaptive, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | Yes |
| aptX | Yes | Yes |
| LDAC | No | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Protection rating | IP57 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx7 | — |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | — |
| Colours | Grey | — |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | — | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | — | Yes |







