vs
7.2Sound9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
BeoLit 20Borea BR02 CONNECT
| BeoLit 20 | Borea BR02 CONNECT | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 189 mm | 310 mm | −121 mm |
| Width | 230 mm | 176 mm | +54 mm |
| Depth | 125 mm | 274 mm | −149 mm |
| Weight | 2,700 g | 13,400 g | −10,700 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is BeoLit 20 better than Borea BR02 CONNECT?
- Weight2,700 g vs 13,400 g5×
- Lowest frequency37 Hz vs 51 Hz+38%
Why is Borea BR02 CONNECT better than BeoLit 20?
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)No · BeoLit 20: Yes
- Output power70 W vs 100 W+43%
- aptXNo · BeoLit 20: Yes
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5+19%
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 22,000 Hz+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 70 W | 100 W |
| Speaker channels | — | 2.0 |
| Channel count | — | 2 |
| Lowest frequency | 37 Hz | 51 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 22,000 Hz |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 8 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | — |
| Charging time | 3 h | — |
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Mains powered | No | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | Yes | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | aptX HD, aptX, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | Yes |
| aptX | No | Yes |
| LDAC | No | No |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| Optical input | — | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 2,700 g | 13,400 g |
| Width | 230 mm | 176 mm |
| Height | 189 mm | 310 mm |
| Depth | 125 mm | 274 mm |
| Features | ||
| Party / stereo pairing | Yes | — |
| Remote control | — | Yes |









