vs
7.2Noise control & calls3.0
8.4Battery9.4
Why is TE-D01q2 better than Tune 510BT?
- Active noise cancellingYes · Tune 510BT: No
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 4.1+27%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
Why is Tune 510BT better than TE-D01q2?
- Battery life11.5 h vs 16 h+39%
- Driver size10 mm vs 32 mm3.2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | — |
| Ear cup design | — | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 10 mm | 32 mm |
| Lowest frequency | — | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | — | 20,000 Hz |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | No |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 11.5 h | 16 h |
| Total with charging case | 34 h | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 4.1 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | — |
| aptX | No | — |
| LDAC | No | — |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Voice assistant | — | Google Assistant, Siri |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | — | 155 g |
| Earbud weight (each) | 5.5 g | — |
| Protection rating | IPX4 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Foldable | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |









