vs
7.6Battery8.8
8.6Build & features9.1
Why is Openpiece M TE-M1 better than tiny HP-T70BT?
- Battery life10.5 h vs 10 h+5%
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5+4%
- Driver size10 mm vs 6 mm+67%
Why is tiny HP-T70BT better than Openpiece M TE-M1?
- Charging time1.5 h vs 1 h+50%
- Earbud weight (each)4.6 g vs 4 g+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Open-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | Open-back | — |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 10 mm | 6 mm |
| Lowest frequency | — | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | — | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 16 Ω |
| Sensitivity | — | 98 dB |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Transparency / ambient mode | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 10.5 h | 10 h |
| Total with charging case | 29 h | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 1 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 4.6 g | 4 g |
| Protection rating | IPX5 | IPX5 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Features | ||
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |








