vs
7.2Noise control & calls7.2
4.8Battery5.0
4.8Build & features3.1
Why is Sound Reality ATH-CKR70TW better than RZ-S50W?
- aptXYes · RZ-S50W: No
- Earbud weight (each)5 g vs 7 g+40%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
- Highest frequency25,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz+25%
Why is RZ-S50W better than Sound Reality ATH-CKR70TW?
- Battery life7 h vs 7.5 h+7%
- Driver size5.8 mm vs 8 mm+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 5.8 mm | 8 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 25,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 16 Ω | — |
| Sensitivity | 100 dB | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7 h | 7.5 h |
| Battery life with ANC | — | 6.5 h |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX, AAC, SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | Yes | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 5 g | 7 g |
| Protection rating | IPX4 | IPX4 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |




