vs
3.6Battery2.7
Why is ATH-SQ1TW2 better than Twin Mini Pro 3?
- Battery life6.5 h vs 3 h2.2×
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is Twin Mini Pro 3 better than ATH-SQ1TW2?
- Charging time2.5 h vs 1 h2.5×
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Driver type | Dynamic | — |
| Driver size | 5.8 mm | — |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 16 Ω | 32 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 98 dB | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | — | No |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 6.5 h | 3 h |
| Charging time | 2.5 h | 1 h |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | SBC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | — |
| aptX | No | — |
| LDAC | No | — |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Voice assistant | — | Google Assistant, Siri |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 4 g | — |
| Protection rating | IPX5 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | — |
| Colours | — | White |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |







