vs
3.6Battery2.6
Why is ATH-SQ1TW2 better than Jbuds Mini?
- Battery life6.5 h vs 5 h+30%
Why is Jbuds Mini better than ATH-SQ1TW2?
- Charging time2.5 h vs 2 h+25%
- Driver size5.8 mm vs 6 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 5.8 mm | 6 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 16 Ω | 16 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 98 dB | 103 dB |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | — | No |
| Noise reduction (claimed) | — | 38 dB |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | Yes |
| Microphones | — | 2 |
| Noise reduction for calls | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 6.5 h | 5 h |
| Total with charging case | — | 20 h |
| Battery capacity | — | 35 mAh |
| Charging time | 2.5 h | 2 h |
| Quick charge (claimed) | — | 10 min → 1 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth codecs | SBC | SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Latency | — | 200 ms |
| Low-latency game mode | — | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Voice assistant | — | Google Assistant, Siri |
| Companion app | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 4 g | — |
| Protection rating | IPX5 | IP55 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Dust protection (IP) | — | 5 |
| Colours | — | 4625 W, 728 N, 7572 W |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |







