vs
4.3Battery4.1
8.7Build & features8.8
Why is ATH-CKS30TW better than XX HA-XC62T?
- Battery life7.5 h vs 7 h+7%
- Lowest frequency5 Hz vs 20 Hz4×
- Driver size9 mm vs 6 mm+50%
Why is XX HA-XC62T better than ATH-CKS30TW?
- Bluetooth version5.1 vs 5.3+4%
- Charging time2.5 h vs 2 h+25%
- Earbud weight (each)4.5 g vs 4.4 g+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | — |
| Driver size | 9 mm | 6 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 5 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 20 Ω | — |
| Sensitivity | 110 dB | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7.5 h | 7 h |
| Charging time | 2.5 h | 2 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 4.5 g | 4.4 g |
| Protection rating | IP55 | IP55 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | 5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
JBL Tune Flex Ghost EditionvsAudio Technica ATH-CKS30TW7.07.2
vs
Audio Technica ATH-CKS30TWvsAVIOT TE-D01q27.27.6
vs
Jabra Elite 4 ActivevsAudio Technica ATH-CKS30TW6.77.2
vs
Audio Technica ATH-CKS30TWvsEarFun Free 2S
vs
Audio Technica ATH-CKS30TWvsSkullcandy Mod
vs
Audio Technica ATH-SQ1TW2vsJVC XX HA-XC62T6.97.1
