vs
9.2Noise control & calls7.8
4.1Battery3.6
Why is HDJ-F10-TX Set better than 1000X THE COLLEXION WH-1000XX?
- Battery life40 h vs 32 h+25%
- Charging time2.5 h vs 3.5 h+40%
- Driver size40 mm vs 30 mm+33%
Why is 1000X THE COLLEXION WH-1000XX better than HDJ-F10-TX Set?
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)No · HDJ-F10-TX Set: Yes
- LDACNo · HDJ-F10-TX Set: Yes
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 6+15%
- Highest frequency30,000 Hz vs 40,000 Hz+33%
- Lowest frequency5 Hz vs 4 Hz+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Over-ear | — |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 40 mm | 30 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 5 Hz | 4 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 30,000 Hz | 40,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 32 Ω | 48 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 105 dB | 103 dB |
| Hi-Res Audio | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 40 h | 32 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 30 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 30 mAh | — |
| Charging time | 2.5 h | 3.5 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 6 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | LDAC, LC3, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | Yes |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | — | Yes |
| LE Audio | — | Yes |
| USB-C | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | — | 320 g |
| Foldable | — | Yes |
| Colours | Black | — |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | — | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
AlphaTheta HDJ-F10-TX SetvsFocal Hadenys
vs
Sennheiser HD 490 Pro PlusvsAlphaTheta HDJ-F10-TX Set
vs
Focal AzurysvsAlphaTheta HDJ-F10-TX Set
vs
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKIIvsAlphaTheta HDJ-F10-TX Set
vs
Sennheiser HD 480 ProvsSony 1000X THE COLLEXION WH-1000XX
vs
Sony 1000X THE COLLEXION WH-1000XXvsHifiMan Arya Stealth
